ABL ReferenceMajor-league history, game by game
Leaders

Bullpen firemen

ABL regular season · 2024

Inherited runners stranded %

Top 50 places, including ties
Bullpen firemen, 2024
RankPlayerClubRelief GSVHLDIRScoredStrandedStranded %SDMDBS
1Evan HawkinsNO, VB581715015100.0%1740
1Kevin EdwardsLAL260314014100.0%982
1Zhong-xian XiangDAL250210010100.0%110
4Emerson JohnsonCHI720241511493.3%3544
4Tony CamposSAC33041511493.3%1021
6Edgar MilanQNS48271311292.3%1031
6Tyler WrightSAC39171311292.3%1131
8Jesse SheaVAN513211211191.7%3043
9Xiu-tou PingNO2800101990.0%000
10Miguel ValenciaJAC37072432187.5%532
11David CraigVB572122332087.0%2131
12Brad HinkleyCHI623181421285.7%25103
13Mauricio OrozcoWAS, SAS17121321184.6%320
13Zee GardenourPOR728211321184.6%32110
15Tommie ClarkJAC471173252784.4%1591
16Elijah ColaCHI33061221083.3%540
16Keith BussellLAL618201831583.3%2943
16Keith MacklinLAL27341221083.3%1062
19Dave TorresQNS490123462882.4%1872
19Joe MartinezCHA640201731482.4%26112
21Albert GonzalezJAC33081631381.3%663
21Rob VillacisDET490203262681.3%1921
23Victor FontVAN25022141781.0%530
24Andy ShowalterDET3008102880.0%842
24Bryan NewcombeVB2100102880.0%000
24Chris DummCHA3014102880.0%872
24Elpidio DabellCHI16021531280.0%220
24Jesus LeonBIR571173572880.0%2282
24Juan CastilloJAC1401102880.0%310
24Rusty DavisLAL2100102880.0%000
24Trevor GuestWAS67416102880.0%21134
32Alex MedranoDET682122962379.3%17103
33Mikey SmithSAC491112451979.2%2131
34John RutledgeJAC611131941578.9%1681
34Lance PayneDET692221941578.9%30102
36Jeremy DavisPOR521111431178.6%16114
36Tim JoelsonIND26001431178.6%100
38Ally HoolahanQNS551122351878.3%1793
38Sang-kuk KangBIR46252351878.3%1350
40Daniel WilletteSAS40122762177.8%1094
40Ignacio MoschinoWAS, IND53191841477.8%1391
42Lorenzo NavairaWAS624142251777.3%1462
43Cody LinkSAS, DAL37111331076.9%11122
43Mark HumphreysJAC22021331076.9%442
43Matt SeayQNS49151331076.9%1071
46Jeff RushingIND793231741376.5%28104
47Javier AlvarezBIR721252151676.2%2973
48Ivan RomeroCHA530123282475.0%2031
48Phil WrightJAC4045123975.0%851
50Colin McLaughlinIND42183182374.2%12101
50R.J. McClaryVAN57193182374.2%1491