Bullpen firemen
ABL regular season · 2024
Inherited runners stranded %
Top 50 places, including ties| Rank | Player | Club | Relief G | SV | HLD | IR | Scored | Stranded | Stranded % | SD | MD | BS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan Hawkins | NO, VB | 58 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 100.0% | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 | Kevin Edwards | LAL | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 100.0% | 9 | 8 | 2 |
| 1 | Zhong-xian Xiang | DAL | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Emerson Johnson | CHI | 72 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 93.3% | 35 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony Campos | SAC | 33 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 93.3% | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | Edgar Milan | QNS | 48 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 92.3% | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | Tyler Wright | SAC | 39 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 92.3% | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | Jesse Shea | VAN | 51 | 32 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 91.7% | 30 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | Xiu-tou Ping | NO | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 90.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Miguel Valencia | JAC | 37 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 21 | 87.5% | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 11 | David Craig | VB | 57 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 87.0% | 21 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 | Brad Hinkley | CHI | 62 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 85.7% | 25 | 10 | 3 |
| 13 | Mauricio Orozco | WAS, SAS | 17 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 84.6% | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 | Zee Gardenour | POR | 72 | 8 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 84.6% | 32 | 11 | 0 |
| 15 | Tommie Clark | JAC | 47 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 84.4% | 15 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 | Elijah Cola | CHI | 33 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 83.3% | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 16 | Keith Bussell | LAL | 61 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 83.3% | 29 | 4 | 3 |
| 16 | Keith Macklin | LAL | 27 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 83.3% | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| 19 | Dave Torres | QNS | 49 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 6 | 28 | 82.4% | 18 | 7 | 2 |
| 19 | Joe Martinez | CHA | 64 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 82.4% | 26 | 11 | 2 |
| 21 | Albert Gonzalez | JAC | 33 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 81.3% | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 21 | Rob Villacis | DET | 49 | 0 | 20 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 81.3% | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| 23 | Victor Font | VAN | 25 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 81.0% | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 | Andy Showalter | DET | 30 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 80.0% | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 24 | Bryan Newcombe | VB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 80.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Chris Dumm | CHA | 30 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 80.0% | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| 24 | Elpidio Dabell | CHI | 16 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 80.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 | Jesus Leon | BIR | 57 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 7 | 28 | 80.0% | 22 | 8 | 2 |
| 24 | Juan Castillo | JAC | 14 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 80.0% | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 | Rusty Davis | LAL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 80.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Trevor Guest | WAS | 67 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 80.0% | 21 | 13 | 4 |
| 32 | Alex Medrano | DET | 68 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 6 | 23 | 79.3% | 17 | 10 | 3 |
| 33 | Mikey Smith | SAC | 49 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 79.2% | 21 | 3 | 1 |
| 34 | John Rutledge | JAC | 61 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 78.9% | 16 | 8 | 1 |
| 34 | Lance Payne | DET | 69 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 78.9% | 30 | 10 | 2 |
| 36 | Jeremy Davis | POR | 52 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 78.6% | 16 | 11 | 4 |
| 36 | Tim Joelson | IND | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 78.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Ally Hoolahan | QNS | 55 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 78.3% | 17 | 9 | 3 |
| 38 | Sang-kuk Kang | BIR | 46 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 78.3% | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| 40 | Daniel Willette | SAS | 40 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 77.8% | 10 | 9 | 4 |
| 40 | Ignacio Moschino | WAS, IND | 53 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 77.8% | 13 | 9 | 1 |
| 42 | Lorenzo Navaira | WAS | 62 | 4 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 77.3% | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| 43 | Cody Link | SAS, DAL | 37 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 76.9% | 11 | 12 | 2 |
| 43 | Mark Humphreys | JAC | 22 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 76.9% | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 43 | Matt Seay | QNS | 49 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 76.9% | 10 | 7 | 1 |
| 46 | Jeff Rushing | IND | 79 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 76.5% | 28 | 10 | 4 |
| 47 | Javier Alvarez | BIR | 72 | 1 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 76.2% | 29 | 7 | 3 |
| 48 | Ivan Romero | CHA | 53 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 8 | 24 | 75.0% | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| 48 | Phil Wright | JAC | 40 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 75.0% | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| 50 | Colin McLaughlin | IND | 42 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 74.2% | 12 | 10 | 1 |
| 50 | R.J. McClary | VAN | 57 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 74.2% | 14 | 9 | 1 |
