ABL ReferenceMajor-league history, game by game
Leaders

Defensive stars

ABL regular season · 2024

Catcher framing

Top 50 places, including ties
Defensive stars, 2024, Catcher
RankPlayerClubIPEFld%APODPZRAttemptsCSCS%PBFraming
1D.J. GibsonNO1011.22.9986094942.5933032.3%87.3
2Adrian RosalesSAS982.14.9965694052.1862124.4%67.1
3Danny MurtaghIND817.12.9985084625.4743344.6%36.2
4Bill BruyereWAS723.17.9903765750.7521528.8%66.1
5Ken MackeyCHA902.211.989518957-1.5841720.2%94.6
6Chad SimsSAC315.201.0001930131.825832.0%24.0
7Rob FromherzCHA250.11.9961226411.316743.8%13.6
8Mike MaplesSAC984.15.9954099222.1692130.4%63.5
9Ricky BautistaCHI721.22.9986274072.4723041.7%53.4
10Tom WhitakerLAL997.13.9976392553.71003434.0%123.4
11Marco De La PenaWAS533.23.994274741-2.655814.5%53.3
12Bill MunzSAS306.101.0002227611.8311135.5%12.9
13Jordan MartinezCHA161.21.995717500.611327.3%01.9
14Danny VillarrealDAL154.201.0001114740.812541.7%00.4
15Luis CentenoVB585.11.998235430-0.4531222.6%10.3
16Abraham MendozaIND156.001.0001216411.511654.5%0-0.0
17Dylan JonesDET264.11.99672660-0.620420.0%1-0.2
18R.J. NewtonCHI189.001.0001219600.57457.1%2-0.4
19Nick WatsonDAL132.001.00051331-0.26350.0%2-1.0
20Marty PreciadoQNS853.04.995387452-1.8841821.4%1-1.1
21Javier GarzaJAC771.03.9964775950.7892325.8%3-1.1
22Richard JohnsonVAN1018.11.999499552-1.9922729.3%11-1.4
23Abe ParkNO202.001.0001119510.523626.1%0-1.5
24David BermudezVAN262.21.996122550-0.224729.2%2-1.5
25Cody DavenportLAL292.21.9961825220.222731.8%1-1.5
26John GerschJAC483.001.0002145130.2421126.2%1-1.7
27Jorge RubioDET1023.27.994591,07753.3842732.1%7-2.0
28Jim BillCHI386.23.9932338420.7481531.3%2-2.2
29Ryan ParrishPOR307.12.994113111-2.336513.9%4-2.7
30Dillon PearsonQNS329.02.993132922-0.331722.6%1-3.4
31Mike ChaneyPOR998.12.998461,0081-1.51082018.5%6-3.5
32Nick PowersBIR447.12.995174042-0.835514.3%5-4.0
33Sergio VelazquezIND366.15.987153781-2.625520.0%6-4.2
34Jerry ValenciaBIR862.13.997538323-1.4742432.4%6-6.9
35Pablo RiveraDAL1008.101.0004393761.5752533.3%8-8.5
36Elliott GarrityVB721.06.992347252-4.9701622.9%15-9.3